White Pines Staff Directory


OFFICE STAFF POSITION
Mike Shelton Principal
Bob Coyne Assistant Principal
Cheryl Sells Main Office Secretary
Jessica Vegh Main Office Receptionist/Secretary
Kate Thomson Student Services Secretary
Erin Goossen Attendance Secretary
 
GRADE 5 TEAMS TEACHING STAFF  
1 Jeff Schiller Samantha Dewys
  Sue Constantime  
2 Aaron Eling Nikki Tiefenbach
  Amy Jeltema Ruth Diekema
  Kristen Burgess  
3 Brian Haraburda Becky Baker
4 Alex Klomparens Laurel Pellegrom
  Ashley Bailey Courtney Arens
5 Kimberly Balsam Elyse Westerman
  Sue Constantine  
6 Kirby Chittenden Kristen Braymer
7 Gary Knights Jordin Weber
  Sue Constantine  
 
GRADE 6 TEAMS TEACHING STAFF  
1 Safornia Pierce Jackie Sander
  Kelly Draeger Sue Constantine
2 Robby Bird Bob Whipkey
  Leslea White Marge Bartlett
3 Kristin Long Sharon Rau
  Melissa Moerland Sarah Fisher
4 Amy Londot Joanna Richison
  Holly Taylor-Reus Courtney Arens
5 Katie Ingram Donnette Koester
  Andrea Shively Ross Vander Bie
 
SPECIALS    
Art Diana Gabriel  
Band Dustin Stoner Brian Ambrose
Choir Mari Jo Koedyker Parks Payton
Choir Accompanist Brenda Jeisy-Word Lindsey Zemaitis
Orchestra Melissa Meyers Tatyana Walters
Physical Education Matt LeFebre Ruth Rossiter
Spanish Lauren Mattone  
 
SPECIAL EDUCATION    
  STAFF  
Autistic (AI) Ruth Diekema, AI Teacher
  Molly Ferguson, Assistant
  Shelli Housenga, Assistant
  Sheila Thielbar, Assistant
Cognitive (CI) Kelly Draeger, CI Teacher
  Alicia Green, Assistant
  David Kratt, Assistant
Emotional (EI) Courtney, Arens, EI Teacher
  Adrein Barnett, Assistant
  Jennifer Wassell, Assistant
Severe Multiple (SXI) Jaime Oppenlander, SXI Teacher
  Michelle Carpenter, Assistant
  Doreen Perry, Assistant
  Jodie Gracey, Assistant
  Timberlee Lautenschleger, Assistant
 
GRADE/TEAM
RESOURCE ROOM STAFF
 
Grade 5, Team 2 Amy Jeltema, Teacher
Grade 5, Team 5 Sue Constantine, Teacher
Grade 5, Team 4 Leah Duplissis, Teacher
  Cindy Cook, Assistant
  Tamara Annis, Assistant
Grade 6, Team 2 Marge Bartlett, Teacher
Grade 6, Team 3 Sarah Fisher, Teacher
Grade 6, Team 5 Ross Vander Bie, Teacher
  Robin Holzinger, Assistant
  Heather Westbrook, Assistant
 
SUPPORT STAFF POSITION
Allison Backowski Psychologist
Deb Chappell Speech/Language Therapist
  Physical Therapist
Jodie Lavercombe Media Assistant
Sheryl Gibson Psychologist
Emily Hann Grade 5 Counselor, Social Worker
Judy Celano Reading Specialist
Jennifer Jacobs Speech/Language Pathologist
George Jaeger Planetarium Director
Terry Lehnen Grade 6 Counselor
Connie Maciejewski Social Worker
Hope Markoski Occupational Therapist
Gaynell Martinez ESL Teacher Assistant
Sarah McElrath Media Specialist
Samantha Alter Math Interventionist
Tiffany Sevener Guided Academics
Stephanie Skinner Open Door
Meredith Slater Occupational Therapist
Brooke Winterhalter Social Worker
     
OTHER    
DEPARTMENTS STAFF  
Custodial Brian Gagnon  
  Rich Kubicki  
  Holly Woessner  
  Sally Peterson  
  Marilyn Carlisle  
     
Food Service Mindy Briggs  
  Denise Casemier  
  Shelly Martin  
  Jeanne Garbarino  
  Tiffany Strait  
  Mahlon Scherf  
Parapro Brenda Smith  
  Nishaya Skiles  
Lunchroom Teresa Baker  

School Info

White Pines Intermediate

1400 S. Griffin Street
Grand Haven, MI 49417

 

Office:
   616-850-6300
Attendance:
   616-850-6350
Student Services: 
   616-850-6320
Fax:
   616-850-6310
 

Main Office:
   8:10 a.m. - 4:30 p.m.

Doors Open:
   8:10 a.m.

Class Hours:
   8:45 a.m. - 3:50 p.m.

Student Services:
   8:30 a.m. - 4:00 p.m.

Attendance Office:
   8:45 a.m. - 12:45 p.m.

Syndicate

Syndicate content